ROCKSPRINGS, Ohio – Winners for the photography entries at the 2018 Meigs County Fair have been announced.

In Division 101 – People
Class 1 Individual Portrait: first, Patricia Aldridge, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Alicia Ihle, of Racine, Ohio; third, Sharon Dean, of Racine, Ohio.
Class 2 Self Portrait: first, Lisa Short, of Pomeroy, Ohio; second, Elizabeth Bird, of Racine, Ohio; third, Heather Dailey-Johnson, of Racine, Ohio.
Class 3 Real Candidate Moment: first, Heather Dailey-Johnson, of Racine, Ohio; second, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; third, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio.
Class 4 Friends Having Fun: first, Sharon Dean, of Racine, Ohio; second Patricia Aldridge, of Reedsville, Ohio; third, Andrew N. Johnson of Middleport, Ohio.
Class 5 sports or Action Shot: first, Andrew N. Johnson, of Middleport, Ohio; second, Stephanie A. Lewis, of Clifton, West Virginia; third, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio.

In Division 102 – Landscape
Class 6 Plants and Flowers: first, Elizabeth Bird, of Racine, Ohio; second Sharon Dean, of Racine, Ohio; third, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio.
Class 7 Water: first, Andrew N. Johnson, of Middleport, Ohio; second, Heather Dailey-Johnson, of Racine, Ohio; third, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio.
Class 8 Morning/Evening: first, Tom McKay, of Long Bottom, Ohio; second, Hannah Damewood, of Reedsville, Ohio; third, Alexis Ervin.
Class 9 Animals/Insects: first, Andrew N. Johnson, of Middleport, Ohio; second, Stephanie A. Lewis, of Clifton, West Virginia; third, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio.
Class 10 Architecture: first, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio; third, Sylvia R. Klein, of Racine, Ohio.
Class 11 Drone Photography: first, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Brent Rose, of Racine, Ohio.
Class 12 Life on the Farm: first, Tina Karr, of Racine, Ohio; second, Heidi Willis, of Long Bottom, Ohio; third Brenda Woodrow, of Racine, Ohio.

Division 103 – Meigs County Proud
Class 13 History: first, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio; second, Caitlin Carr, of Racine, Ohio; third, Robert Bailey, of Long Bottom, Ohio.
Class 14 Pomeroy: first, Jacob Spencer; second, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; third, Andrew N. Johnson, of Middleport, Ohio.
Class 15 Middleport: first, Hannah Damewood, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Andrew N. Johnson, of Middleport, Ohio; third, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio.
Class 16 Rutland: first, Andrew N. Johnson, of Middleport, Ohio; second, Vicki Taylor, of Rutland, Ohio; third, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio.
Class 17 Chester: first, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio; third, Glenda K. Hunt, of Long Bottom, Ohio.
Class 18 Racine: first, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio; third, Hannah Damewood, of Reedsville, Ohio.
Class 19 Reedsville: first, Lisa Short, of Pomeroy, Ohio; second Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio; third, Hannah Damewood, of Reedsville, Ohio.
Class 20 Tuppers Plains: first, Vicki Taylor, of Rutland, Ohio; second, Stephanie A. Lewis, of Clifton, West Virginia; third, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio.
Class 21 Syracuse: first, Stephanie A. Lewis, of Clifton, West Virginia; second, Hannah Damewood, of Reedsville, West Virginia; third, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio.
Class 22 Meigs County Fairgrounds: first, Elizabeth Bird, of Racine, Ohio; second, Brent Rose, of Racine, Ohio; third, Brenda Woodrow, of Racine, Ohio.
Class 23 Photo Showing What the County Fair is to You: first, Lisa Short, of Pomeroy, Ohio; second, Carol A. Carter, of Vinton, Ohio; third, Patricia L. Aldridge, of Reedsville, Ohio.

Division 104 – Abstract/Fine Art
Class 24 Macro/Mini: first, Hannah Damewood, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; third, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio.
Class 25 Textures & Patterns: first, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Sylvia R. Klein, of Racine, Ohio; third, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio.
Class 26 Single Color: first, Lisa Short, of Pomeroy, Ohio; second, Pamela J. Rose, of Long Bottom, Ohio; third, Sylvia R. Klein, of Racine, Ohio.
Class 27 Weird Fashion: first, Sylvia R. Klein, of Racine, Ohio; second, Patricia L. Aldridge, of Reedsville, Ohio; third, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio.
Class 28 Freestyle: first, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Stephanie A. Rife, of Middleport, Ohio; third, Stephanie A. Lewis, of Clifton, West Virginia.
Class 29 Fine Art Portrait: first, Lisa Short, of Pomeroy, Ohio; second, Vicki Taylor, of Rutland, Ohio; third, Brenda Woodrow, of Racine, Ohio.
Class 30 Joy: first, Andrew N. Johnson, of Middleport, Ohio; second, Lisa Short, of Pomeroy, Ohio; third, Patricia L. Aldridge, of Reedsville, Ohio.
Class 31 Melancholy: first, Lisa Short, of Pomeroy, Ohio; second, Andrew N. Johnson, of Middleport, Ohio; third, Kim Bolin, of Pomeroy, Ohio.
Class 32 determined: first, Andrew N. Johnson, of Middleport, Ohio; second, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio; third, Lisa Short, of Pomeroy, Ohio.
Class 33 Heartbreak/Loss: first, Lisa Short, of Pomeroy, Ohio; second, Olivia Goble, of Middleport, Ohio; third, Brenda Woodrow, of Racine, Ohio.
Class 34 Victory: first, Sylvia R. Klein, of Racine, Ohio; second, Andrew N. Johnson, of Middleport, Ohio; third, Peggy Crane, of Rutland, Ohio.

Division 106 – Trick Photography
Class 35 Photo Showing Trick Photography: first, Caitlin Carr, of Racine, Ohio; second, Andrew N. Johnson, of Middleport, Ohio; third, Brenda Woodrow, of Racine, Ohio.

Division 107 – Advanced Pro/Semi Pro
Class 36 People: first, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Olivia Wood, of Long Bottom, Ohio; third, Elizabeth Bird, of Racine, Ohio.
Class 37 Landscapes: first, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Olivia Wood, of Long Bottom, Ohio.

Division 108 – Youth
Class 38 Landscapes: first, Cooper J. Schagel, of Reedsville, Ohio; second, Harvest Lechler, of Rutland, Ohio; third, Hannah Crane, of Pomeroy, Ohio.
Class 39 Picture Showing Fun: first, Halo M. Rife, of Middleport, Ohio; second, Opal H. Huggins, of Rutland, Ohio; third, Isaac A. Lewis, of Clifton, West Virginia.
Class 40 Around the Farm: first, Halo M. Rife, Midddleport, Ohio; second, Isaac A. Lewis, Clifton, West Virginia; and third, Ruby Lechler, of Rutland, Ohio.